OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Powerflush Sussex Limited

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 35 RIVERSIDE CLOSE, KINGSNORTH, TN23 3EL Ashford
📌 Area Kent, Tunbridge Wells
🏠 County East Sussex
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 07970130
📅 Incorporated 29/02/2012
Get a quote from Powerflush Sussex Limited Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Powerflush Sussex Limited?

📅
14 years in business Incorporated in 2012 — a well-established company with over a decade of experience.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 07970130 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Ashford Based in TN23 3EL, East Sussex, serving the Kent area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Powerflush Sussex Limited at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Ashford before you commit.

What to ask Powerflush Sussex Limited before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2012, Powerflush Sussex Limited has been serving customers for 14 years. Based in Ashford (TN23 3EL), in the county of East Sussex, England. The company is one of 104 plumbers serving Ashford and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Ashford and surrounding areas of East Sussex, Powerflush Sussex Limited is here to help.

Company Number 07970130 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Ashford, East Sussex

Ashford is served by 104 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Ashford can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in East Sussex include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Powerflush Sussex Limited, with 14 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in East Sussex

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Powerflush Sussex Limited may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Ashford.

FAQ about Powerflush Sussex Limited

What services does Powerflush Sussex Limited offer?

Powerflush Sussex Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Ashford and surrounding areas of East Sussex.

How do I get a free quote from Powerflush Sussex Limited?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Ashford within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Powerflush Sussex Limited cover?

Powerflush Sussex Limited is based in the Kent area of Tunbridge Wells (postcode TN23 3EL). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Ashford and the wider East Sussex area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Powerflush Sussex Limited charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Powerflush Sussex Limited for an accurate price for your job.

How long has Powerflush Sussex Limited been trading?

Powerflush Sussex Limited was incorporated on 29/02/2012 and has been trading for 14 years. With over a decade of experience in East Sussex, this is one of the longer-established plumbing businesses in Ashford. Company Number: 07970130.