Jc Plumbing & Property Limited
Why choose Jc Plumbing & Property Limited?
What to ask Jc Plumbing & Property Limited before hiring
Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:
- Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
- Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
- Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
- Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
- What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.
Location
Incorporated in 2023, Jc Plumbing & Property Limited has been serving customers for 3 years. Based in Bingley (BD16 2HR), in the county of West Yorkshire, England. The company is one of 15 plumbers serving Bingley and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).
Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Bingley and surrounding areas of West Yorkshire, Jc Plumbing & Property Limited is here to help.
Company Number 14995733 — verify this business on the Companies House register.
Plumbing services in Bingley, West Yorkshire
Bingley is served by 15 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Bingley can compare quotes and find competitive rates.
Common plumbing jobs requested in West Yorkshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Jc Plumbing & Property Limited to discuss your project.
Typical plumbing costs in West Yorkshire
Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Jc Plumbing & Property Limited may vary depending on the job.
| Service | Typical cost |
|---|---|
| Hourly rate | £45 – £85 |
| Standard callout | £80+ |
| Emergency callout | £150+ |
| Boiler installation | £1,800 – £3,500 |
| Full bathroom fitting | £3,500 – £10,000 |
Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Bingley.
FAQ about Jc Plumbing & Property Limited
What services does Jc Plumbing & Property Limited offer?
Jc Plumbing & Property Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Bingley and surrounding areas of West Yorkshire.
How do I get a free quote from Jc Plumbing & Property Limited?
Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Bingley within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.
What areas does Jc Plumbing & Property Limited cover?
Jc Plumbing & Property Limited is based in the West Yorkshire area of Bradford (postcode BD16 2HR). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Bingley and the wider West Yorkshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.
How much does Jc Plumbing & Property Limited charge?
Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Jc Plumbing & Property Limited for an accurate price for your job.
Is Jc Plumbing & Property Limited a registered company?
Yes, Jc Plumbing & Property Limited is registered at Companies House under Company Number 14995733, incorporated on 11/07/2023. Verify their details at the official Companies House register. Always confirm insurance before any work begins.