OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Aquaflame Heating Limited

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address GLOBAL HOUSE, CALLYWITH GATE IND EST, PL31 2RQ Bodmin
📌 Area Devon, Plymouth
🏠 County Devon
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 12488332
📅 Incorporated 27/02/2020
Get a quote from Aquaflame Heating Limited Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Aquaflame Heating Limited?

📅
6 years in business Incorporated in 2020 — an experienced company with a solid track record.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 12488332 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Bodmin Based in PL31 2RQ, Devon, serving the Devon area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Aquaflame Heating Limited at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Bodmin before you commit.

What to ask Aquaflame Heating Limited before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2020, Aquaflame Heating Limited has been serving customers for 6 years. Based in Bodmin (PL31 2RQ), in the county of Devon, England. The company is one of 17 plumbers serving Bodmin and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Bodmin and surrounding areas of Devon, Aquaflame Heating Limited is here to help.

Company Number 12488332 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Bodmin, Devon

Bodmin is served by 17 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Bodmin can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Devon include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Aquaflame Heating Limited, with 6 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Devon

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Aquaflame Heating Limited may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Bodmin.

FAQ about Aquaflame Heating Limited

What services does Aquaflame Heating Limited offer?

Aquaflame Heating Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Bodmin and surrounding areas of Devon.

How do I get a free quote from Aquaflame Heating Limited?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Bodmin within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Aquaflame Heating Limited cover?

Aquaflame Heating Limited is based in the Devon area of Plymouth (postcode PL31 2RQ). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Bodmin and the wider Devon area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Aquaflame Heating Limited charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Aquaflame Heating Limited for an accurate price for your job.

Is Aquaflame Heating Limited an experienced plumbing company?

Aquaflame Heating Limited has been registered at Companies House since 27/02/2020 — 6 years of trading in Devon. Company Number: 12488332.