OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 28 RADLEY CLOSE, CT10 1BT Broadstairs
📌 Area Kent, Canterbury
🏠 County Kent
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 14065223
📅 Incorporated 25/04/2022
Get a quote from Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd?

📅
4 years in business Incorporated in 2022 — a growing business building its reputation.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 14065223 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Broadstairs Based in CT10 1BT, Kent, serving the Kent area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Broadstairs before you commit.

What to ask Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2022, Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd has been serving customers for 4 years. Based in Broadstairs (CT10 1BT), in the county of Kent, England. The company is one of 13 plumbers serving Broadstairs and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Broadstairs and surrounding areas of Kent, Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 14065223 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Broadstairs, Kent

Broadstairs is served by 13 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Broadstairs can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Kent include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd to discuss your project.

Typical plumbing costs in Kent

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Broadstairs.

FAQ about Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd

What services does Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd offer?

Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Broadstairs and surrounding areas of Kent.

How do I get a free quote from Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Broadstairs within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd cover?

Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd is based in the Kent area of Canterbury (postcode CT10 1BT). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Broadstairs and the wider Kent area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd a registered company?

Yes, Advanced Ac & Refrigeration Ltd is registered at Companies House under Company Number 14065223, incorporated on 25/04/2022. Verify their details at the official Companies House register. Always confirm insurance before any work begins.