Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited
Why choose Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited?
What to ask Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited before hiring
Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:
- Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
- Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
- Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
- Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
- What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.
Location
Incorporated in 2024, Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited has been serving customers for 1 year. Based in Dunfermline (KY12 9DP), in the county of Fife, Scotland. The company is one of 40 plumbers serving Dunfermline and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).
Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Dunfermline and surrounding areas of Fife, Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited is here to help.
Company Number SC830891 — verify this business on the Companies House register.
Plumbing services in Dunfermline, Fife
Dunfermline is served by 40 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Dunfermline can compare quotes and find competitive rates.
Common plumbing jobs requested in Fife include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited to discuss your project.
Typical plumbing costs in Fife
Below are indicative plumbing rates for Scotland. Actual prices from Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited may vary depending on the job.
| Service | Typical cost |
|---|---|
| Hourly rate | £40 – £70 |
| Standard callout | £65+ |
| Emergency callout | £130+ |
| Boiler installation | £1,500 – £3,000 |
| Full bathroom fitting | £3,000 – £8,500 |
Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for Scotland and may differ in Dunfermline.
FAQ about Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited
What services does Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited offer?
Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Dunfermline and surrounding areas of Fife.
How do I get a free quote from Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited?
Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Dunfermline within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.
What areas does Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited cover?
Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited is based in the Fife area of Kirkcaldy (postcode KY12 9DP). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Dunfermline and the wider Fife area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.
How much does Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited charge?
Typical rates in Scotland are £40–£70 per hour, with a standard callout of £65+. Emergency callouts cost £130+. A boiler installation is typically £1,500–£3,000. Request a free quote from Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited for an accurate price for your job.
Is Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited a new company?
Tse Heating & Gas Services Limited was incorporated on 04/12/2024 and is a recently established business. Newer companies can offer competitive rates and the latest trade training. Always verify their Companies House registration (Number SC830891) and ask for proof of public liability insurance before booking.