OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address SHALOM PENTONS HILL, FROGHAM, SP6 2HL Fordingbridge
📌 Area Wiltshire, Salisbury
🏠 County Wiltshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 06028236
📅 Incorporated 14/12/2006
Get a quote from Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited?

📅
19 years in business Incorporated in 2006 — a well-established company with over a decade of experience.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 06028236 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
🏆
Top 1 in Fordingbridge Ranked #1 out of 12 plumbers by seniority — one of the longest-established plumbing companies in the area.
📍
Local to Fordingbridge Based in SP6 2HL, Wiltshire, serving the Wiltshire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Fordingbridge before you commit.

What to ask Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2006, Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited has been serving customers for 19 years. It is one of the longest-established plumbing companies in Fordingbridge. Based in Fordingbridge (SP6 2HL), in the county of Wiltshire, England. The company is one of 12 plumbers serving Fordingbridge and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Fordingbridge and surrounding areas of Wiltshire, Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited is here to help.

Company Number 06028236 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Fordingbridge, Wiltshire

Fordingbridge is served by 12 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Fordingbridge can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Wiltshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited, with 19 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Wiltshire

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Fordingbridge.

FAQ about Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited

What services does Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited offer?

Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Fordingbridge and surrounding areas of Wiltshire.

How do I get a free quote from Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Fordingbridge within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited cover?

Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited is based in the Wiltshire area of Salisbury (postcode SP6 2HL). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Fordingbridge and the wider Wiltshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited for an accurate price for your job.

How long has Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited been trading?

Tc Seymour Plumbing & Heating Limited was incorporated on 14/12/2006 and has been trading for 19 years. With over a decade of experience in Wiltshire, this is one of the longer-established plumbing businesses in Fordingbridge. Company Number: 06028236.