OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Papi Gas Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address UNITS 1-2 WARRIOR COURT, 9-11 MUMBY ROAD, PO12 1BS Gosport
📌 Area Hampshire, Portsmouth
🏠 County Hampshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 16660712
📅 Incorporated 19/08/2025
Get a quote from Papi Gas Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Papi Gas Ltd?

📅
1 year in business Incorporated in 2025 — a growing business building its reputation.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 16660712 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Gosport Based in PO12 1BS, Hampshire, serving the Hampshire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Papi Gas Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Gosport before you commit.

What to ask Papi Gas Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2025, Papi Gas Ltd has been serving customers for 1 year. Based in Gosport (PO12 1BS), in the county of Hampshire, England. The company is one of 41 plumbers serving Gosport and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Gosport and surrounding areas of Hampshire, Papi Gas Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 16660712 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Gosport, Hampshire

Gosport is served by 41 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Gosport can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Hampshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Papi Gas Ltd to discuss your project.

Typical plumbing costs in Hampshire

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Papi Gas Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Gosport.

FAQ about Papi Gas Ltd

What services does Papi Gas Ltd offer?

Papi Gas Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Gosport and surrounding areas of Hampshire.

How do I get a free quote from Papi Gas Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Gosport within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Papi Gas Ltd cover?

Papi Gas Ltd is based in the Hampshire area of Portsmouth (postcode PO12 1BS). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Gosport and the wider Hampshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Papi Gas Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Papi Gas Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Papi Gas Ltd a new company?

Papi Gas Ltd was incorporated on 19/08/2025 and is a recently established business. Newer companies can offer competitive rates and the latest trade training. Always verify their Companies House registration (Number 16660712) and ask for proof of public liability insurance before booking.