24h Plumbing Services Ltd
Why choose 24h Plumbing Services Ltd?
What to ask 24h Plumbing Services Ltd before hiring
Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:
- Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
- Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
- Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
- Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
- What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.
Location
24h Plumbing Services Ltd is based in High Wycombe (HP11 1NT), in the county of Buckinghamshire, England. The company is one of 142 plumbers serving High Wycombe and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).
Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in High Wycombe and surrounding areas of Buckinghamshire, 24h Plumbing Services Ltd is here to help.
Company Number 16882964 — verify this business on the Companies House register.
Plumbing services in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
High Wycombe is served by 142 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in High Wycombe can compare quotes and find competitive rates.
Common plumbing jobs requested in Buckinghamshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact 24h Plumbing Services Ltd to discuss your project.
Typical plumbing costs in Buckinghamshire
Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from 24h Plumbing Services Ltd may vary depending on the job.
| Service | Typical cost |
|---|---|
| Hourly rate | £45 – £85 |
| Standard callout | £80+ |
| Emergency callout | £150+ |
| Boiler installation | £1,800 – £3,500 |
| Full bathroom fitting | £3,500 – £10,000 |
Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in High Wycombe.
FAQ about 24h Plumbing Services Ltd
What services does 24h Plumbing Services Ltd offer?
24h Plumbing Services Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves High Wycombe and surrounding areas of Buckinghamshire.
How do I get a free quote from 24h Plumbing Services Ltd?
Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in High Wycombe within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.
What areas does 24h Plumbing Services Ltd cover?
24h Plumbing Services Ltd is based in the Hertfordshire area of Hemel Hempstead (postcode HP11 1NT). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving High Wycombe and the wider Buckinghamshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.
How much does 24h Plumbing Services Ltd charge?
Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from 24h Plumbing Services Ltd for an accurate price for your job.
Is 24h Plumbing Services Ltd a new company?
24h Plumbing Services Ltd was incorporated on 01/12/2025 and is a recently established business. Newer companies can offer competitive rates and the latest trade training. Always verify their Companies House registration (Number 16882964) and ask for proof of public liability insurance before booking.