Ecoflo Property Development Ltd
Why choose Ecoflo Property Development Ltd?
What to ask Ecoflo Property Development Ltd before hiring
Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:
- Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
- Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
- Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
- Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
- What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.
Location
Incorporated in 2017, Ecoflo Property Development Ltd has been serving customers for 9 years. It is one of the longest-established plumbing companies in Higham Ferrers. Based in Higham Ferrers (NN10 8BW), in the county of Northamptonshire, England. The company is one of 4 plumbers serving Higham Ferrers and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).
Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Higham Ferrers and surrounding areas of Northamptonshire, Ecoflo Property Development Ltd is here to help.
Company Number 10713228 — verify this business on the Companies House register.
Plumbing services in Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire
Higham Ferrers is served by 4 registered plumbing companies in our directory. We recommend contacting several plumbers in Northamptonshire to compare availability and rates.
Common plumbing jobs requested in Northamptonshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Ecoflo Property Development Ltd, with 9 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.
Typical plumbing costs in Northamptonshire
Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Ecoflo Property Development Ltd may vary depending on the job.
| Service | Typical cost |
|---|---|
| Hourly rate | £45 – £85 |
| Standard callout | £80+ |
| Emergency callout | £150+ |
| Boiler installation | £1,800 – £3,500 |
| Full bathroom fitting | £3,500 – £10,000 |
Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Higham Ferrers.
FAQ about Ecoflo Property Development Ltd
What services does Ecoflo Property Development Ltd offer?
Ecoflo Property Development Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Higham Ferrers and surrounding areas of Northamptonshire.
How do I get a free quote from Ecoflo Property Development Ltd?
Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Higham Ferrers within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.
What areas does Ecoflo Property Development Ltd cover?
Ecoflo Property Development Ltd is based in the Northamptonshire area of Northampton (postcode NN10 8BW). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Higham Ferrers and the wider Northamptonshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.
How much does Ecoflo Property Development Ltd charge?
Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Ecoflo Property Development Ltd for an accurate price for your job.
Is Ecoflo Property Development Ltd an experienced plumbing company?
Ecoflo Property Development Ltd has been registered at Companies House since 06/04/2017 — 9 years of trading in Northamptonshire. Company Number: 10713228.