OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 5 BECTIVE ROAD, LA6 2BG Kirkby Lonsdale
📌 Area Lancashire, Lancaster
🏠 County Cumbria
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 13672537
📅 Incorporated 11/10/2021
Get a quote from Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd?

📅
5 years in business Incorporated in 2021 — an experienced company with a solid track record.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 13672537 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Kirkby Lonsdale Based in LA6 2BG, Cumbria, serving the Lancashire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Kirkby Lonsdale before you commit.

What to ask Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2021, Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd has been serving customers for 5 years. Based in Kirkby Lonsdale (LA6 2BG), in the county of Cumbria, England. The company is one of 1 plumber serving Kirkby Lonsdale and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Kirkby Lonsdale and surrounding areas of Cumbria, Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 13672537 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria

Kirkby Lonsdale is served by 1 registered plumbing company in our directory. For more options, browse plumbers in nearby towns across Cumbria.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Cumbria include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd, with 5 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Cumbria

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Kirkby Lonsdale.

FAQ about Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd

What services does Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd offer?

Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Kirkby Lonsdale and surrounding areas of Cumbria.

How do I get a free quote from Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Kirkby Lonsdale within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd cover?

Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd is based in the Lancashire area of Lancaster (postcode LA6 2BG). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Kirkby Lonsdale and the wider Cumbria area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd an experienced plumbing company?

Gary Leak Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd has been registered at Companies House since 11/10/2021 — 5 years of trading in Cumbria. Company Number: 13672537.