OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 1 FALLOW BROOK, WN7 3RB Leigh
📌 Area Greater Manchester, Wigan
🏠 County Merseyside
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 10384595
📅 Incorporated 20/09/2016
Get a quote from Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited?

📅
10 years in business Incorporated in 2016 — a well-established company with over a decade of experience.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 10384595 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Leigh Based in WN7 3RB, Merseyside, serving the Greater Manchester area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Leigh before you commit.

What to ask Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2016, Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited has been serving customers for 10 years. Based in Leigh (WN7 3RB), in the county of Merseyside, England. The company is one of 31 plumbers serving Leigh and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Leigh and surrounding areas of Merseyside, Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited is here to help.

Company Number 10384595 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Leigh, Merseyside

Leigh is served by 31 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Leigh can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Merseyside include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited, with 10 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Merseyside

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Leigh.

FAQ about Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited

What services does Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited offer?

Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Leigh and surrounding areas of Merseyside.

How do I get a free quote from Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Leigh within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited cover?

Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited is based in the Greater Manchester area of Wigan (postcode WN7 3RB). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Leigh and the wider Merseyside area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited for an accurate price for your job.

How long has Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited been trading?

Pth Plumbing & Heating Limited was incorporated on 20/09/2016 and has been trading for 10 years. With over a decade of experience in Merseyside, this is one of the longer-established plumbing businesses in Leigh. Company Number: 10384595.