OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 27 LADY WALLACE BRAE, BT28 3WN Lisburn
📌 Area Northern Ireland, Belfast
🏠 County Belfast
🌎 Region Northern Ireland
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number NI737063
📅 Incorporated 19/01/2026
Get a quote from Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd?

✅
Companies House verified Company Number NI737063 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Lisburn Based in BT28 3WN, Belfast, serving the Northern Ireland area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Lisburn before you commit.

What to ask Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd is based in Lisburn (BT28 3WN), in the county of Belfast, Northern Ireland. The company is one of 18 plumbers serving Lisburn and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Lisburn and surrounding areas of Belfast, Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd is here to help.

Company Number NI737063 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Lisburn, Belfast

Lisburn is served by 18 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Lisburn can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Belfast include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd to discuss your project.

Typical plumbing costs in Belfast

Below are indicative plumbing rates for Northern Ireland. Actual prices from Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£35 – £60
Standard callout£55+
Emergency callout£110+
Boiler installation£1,300 – £2,600
Full bathroom fitting£2,500 – £7,500

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for Northern Ireland and may differ in Lisburn.

FAQ about Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd

What services does Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd offer?

Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Lisburn and surrounding areas of Belfast.

How do I get a free quote from Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Lisburn within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd cover?

Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd is based in the Northern Ireland area of Belfast (postcode BT28 3WN). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Lisburn and the wider Belfast area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd charge?

Typical rates in Northern Ireland are £35–£60 per hour, with a standard callout of £55+. Emergency callouts cost £110+. A boiler installation is typically £1,300–£2,600. Request a free quote from Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd a new company?

Impact Plumbing And Heating Ltd was incorporated on 19/01/2026 and is a recently established business. Newer companies can offer competitive rates and the latest trade training. Always verify their Companies House registration (Number NI737063) and ask for proof of public liability insurance before booking.