Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd
Why choose Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd?
What to ask Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd before hiring
Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:
- Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
- Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
- Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
- Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
- What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.
Location
Incorporated in 2025, Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd has been serving customers for 1 year. Based in Llandudno (LL30 2JD), in the county of Gwynedd, Wales. The company is one of 8 plumbers serving Llandudno and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).
Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Llandudno and surrounding areas of Gwynedd, Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd is here to help.
Company Number 16602958 — verify this business on the Companies House register.
Plumbing services in Llandudno, Gwynedd
Llandudno is served by 8 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Llandudno can compare quotes and find competitive rates.
Common plumbing jobs requested in Gwynedd include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd to discuss your project.
Typical plumbing costs in Gwynedd
Below are indicative plumbing rates for Wales. Actual prices from Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd may vary depending on the job.
| Service | Typical cost |
|---|---|
| Hourly rate | £38 – £65 |
| Standard callout | £60+ |
| Emergency callout | £120+ |
| Boiler installation | £1,400 – £2,800 |
| Full bathroom fitting | £2,800 – £8,000 |
Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for Wales and may differ in Llandudno.
FAQ about Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd
What services does Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd offer?
Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Llandudno and surrounding areas of Gwynedd.
How do I get a free quote from Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd?
Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Llandudno within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.
What areas does Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd cover?
Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd is based in the North Wales area of Llandudno (postcode LL30 2JD). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Llandudno and the wider Gwynedd area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.
How much does Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd charge?
Typical rates in Wales are £38–£65 per hour, with a standard callout of £60+. Emergency callouts cost £120+. A boiler installation is typically £1,400–£2,800. Request a free quote from Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd for an accurate price for your job.
Is Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd a new company?
Conwy Heating Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 23/07/2025 and is a recently established business. Newer companies can offer competitive rates and the latest trade training. Always verify their Companies House registration (Number 16602958) and ask for proof of public liability insurance before booking.