OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Asr Maintenance Group Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 106 HOCKWELL RING, LU4 9NJ Luton
📌 Area Bedfordshire, Luton
🏠 County Bedfordshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 12031499
📅 Incorporated 04/06/2019
Get a quote from Asr Maintenance Group Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Asr Maintenance Group Ltd?

📅
7 years in business Incorporated in 2019 — an experienced company with a solid track record.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 12031499 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Luton Based in LU4 9NJ, Bedfordshire, serving the Bedfordshire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Asr Maintenance Group Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Luton before you commit.

What to ask Asr Maintenance Group Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2019, Asr Maintenance Group Ltd has been serving customers for 7 years. Based in Luton (LU4 9NJ), in the county of Bedfordshire, England. The company is one of 219 plumbers serving Luton and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Luton and surrounding areas of Bedfordshire, Asr Maintenance Group Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 12031499 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Luton, Bedfordshire

Luton is served by 219 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Luton can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Bedfordshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Asr Maintenance Group Ltd, with 7 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Bedfordshire

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Asr Maintenance Group Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Luton.

FAQ about Asr Maintenance Group Ltd

What services does Asr Maintenance Group Ltd offer?

Asr Maintenance Group Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Luton and surrounding areas of Bedfordshire.

How do I get a free quote from Asr Maintenance Group Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Luton within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Asr Maintenance Group Ltd cover?

Asr Maintenance Group Ltd is based in the Bedfordshire area of Luton (postcode LU4 9NJ). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Luton and the wider Bedfordshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Asr Maintenance Group Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Asr Maintenance Group Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Asr Maintenance Group Ltd an experienced plumbing company?

Asr Maintenance Group Ltd has been registered at Companies House since 04/06/2019 — 7 years of trading in Bedfordshire. Company Number: 12031499.