OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Plumber in Antrim

0 plumber in 0 town

★ 0 verified tradesmen ☑ Companies House registered ⚡ Free quotes within 48h

Qualified plumbers in Antrim

Need a plumber for repairs, installation or emergency work in Antrim? Our directory lists 0 verified plumbers and heating engineers across 0 town in the county. Every business is registered at Companies House, so you can verify their Company Number independently.

Whether you need an emergency leak repair, a full bathroom refit, boiler servicing or central heating installation, you'll find qualified professionals throughout Antrim. Browse by town below, compare experience and location, then request a free quote — no obligation, response within 48 hours.

Most popular towns in Antrim

Plumbing services across Antrim

Homeowners across Antrim rely on local plumbers for a wide range of work — from emergency callouts for burst pipes and leaks to planned projects like bathroom installations, boiler replacements and central heating upgrades.

Antrim has 0 registered plumbing business in our directory. For the best price, we recommend requesting quotes from plumbers in neighbouring towns across Northern Ireland as well.

Common plumbing jobs in Antrim

  • Boiler servicing & installation — annual servicing costs £60–£120 and is essential for warranty and safety. A new boiler installation ranges from £1,300 to £2,600.
  • Emergency repairs — burst pipes, leaks and flooding require a fast response. Emergency callout rates in Northern Ireland start from £110.
  • Bathroom fitting — a full bathroom installation in Northern Ireland typically costs £2,500 to £7,500, depending on specification.
  • Central heating — radiator installation, powerflush and system upgrades. Gas Safe registration is legally required for all gas work.
  • Drain unblocking — blocked drains, sinks and toilets. Many plumbers in Antrim offer CCTV drain surveys for persistent problems.

Typical costs in Northern Ireland

Hourly rate£35 – £60
Standard callout£55+
Emergency callout£110+
Boiler installation£1,300 – £2,600
Bathroom fitting£2,500 – £7,500

Prices are indicative averages for Northern Ireland. Always request multiple quotes for accurate pricing in Antrim.

Get free quotes →

Towns in Antrim

Plumber in Antrim : frequently asked questions

How many plumbers are listed in Antrim?

Our directory lists 0 plumbers and heating engineers in Antrim, across 0 towns. All are registered at Companies House with a verified Company Number. Select your town above to find professionals near you.

How to choose a plumber in Antrim?

Compare plumbers in your town within Antrim, check their Companies House registration, verify their public liability insurance, and get at least 3 quotes. For gas work, ensure they are Gas Safe registered. Choose a plumber close to you to minimise travel costs.

What plumbing services are available in Antrim?

Plumbers in Antrim offer a wide range of services including emergency repairs, bathroom fitting, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework, and water tank replacement. Many offer 24/7 emergency callouts across Northern Ireland.

How much does a plumber cost in Antrim?

Typical plumbing rates in Antrim are £40-£80 per hour, with callout fees of £50-£100. Emergency callouts cost £100-£200. Prices for larger jobs: boiler installation £1,500-£3,500, bathroom fitting £3,000-£10,000. Compare quotes from our 0 listed plumbers.

Our guarantees to you

Every plumber in our directory meets these standards — so you can hire with confidence.

Companies House verified

Every plumber listed is a registered UK business with a verifiable Company Number. You can check their details on the official Companies House register at any time.

Response within 48 hours

Request a quote and hear back within 48 hours. We connect you with up to 3 local plumbers so you can compare prices and availability quickly.

Coverage across all UK counties

From Cornwall to the Scottish Highlands, our directory covers 52+ counties with thousands of verified plumbers. Find a professional near you, wherever you are.

100% free, no obligation

Our service costs you nothing. Browse plumber profiles, compare qualifications and request quotes — all completely free, with no commitment required.

Your data is protected

We respect your privacy. Your personal data is never sold to third parties and is handled in full compliance with UK GDPR. Read our privacy policy.

Transparent, public data

All company information is sourced from the Companies House public register under the Open Government Licence. No hidden data, no guesswork — just facts.

Other counties in Northern Ireland