OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 103A HIGH STREET, LEES, OL4 4LY Oldham
📌 Area Greater Manchester, Oldham
🏠 County Greater Manchester
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 13259567
📅 Incorporated 11/03/2021
Get a quote from Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited?

📅
5 years in business Incorporated in 2021 — an experienced company with a solid track record.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 13259567 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Oldham Based in OL4 4LY, Greater Manchester, serving the Greater Manchester area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Oldham before you commit.

What to ask Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2021, Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited has been serving customers for 5 years. Based in Oldham (OL4 4LY), in the county of Greater Manchester, England. The company is one of 118 plumbers serving Oldham and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Oldham and surrounding areas of Greater Manchester, Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited is here to help.

Company Number 13259567 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Oldham, Greater Manchester

Oldham is served by 118 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Oldham can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Greater Manchester include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited, with 5 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Greater Manchester

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Oldham.

FAQ about Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited

What services does Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited offer?

Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Oldham and surrounding areas of Greater Manchester.

How do I get a free quote from Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Oldham within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited cover?

Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited is based in the Greater Manchester area of Oldham (postcode OL4 4LY). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Oldham and the wider Greater Manchester area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited for an accurate price for your job.

Is Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited an experienced plumbing company?

Wilco Plumbing Commercial Limited has been registered at Companies House since 11/03/2021 — 5 years of trading in Greater Manchester. Company Number: 13259567.