OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Nw Heating Contracts Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 21 HOLLYMOUNT, DN22 6BF Retford
📌 Area South Yorkshire, Doncaster
🏠 County South Yorkshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 11358262
📅 Incorporated 12/05/2018
Get a quote from Nw Heating Contracts Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Nw Heating Contracts Ltd?

📅
8 years in business Incorporated in 2018 — an experienced company with a solid track record.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 11358262 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Retford Based in DN22 6BF, South Yorkshire, serving the South Yorkshire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Nw Heating Contracts Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Retford before you commit.

What to ask Nw Heating Contracts Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2018, Nw Heating Contracts Ltd has been serving customers for 8 years. Based in Retford (DN22 6BF), in the county of South Yorkshire, England. The company is one of 35 plumbers serving Retford and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Retford and surrounding areas of South Yorkshire, Nw Heating Contracts Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 11358262 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Retford, South Yorkshire

Retford is served by 35 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Retford can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in South Yorkshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Nw Heating Contracts Ltd, with 8 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in South Yorkshire

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Nw Heating Contracts Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Retford.

FAQ about Nw Heating Contracts Ltd

What services does Nw Heating Contracts Ltd offer?

Nw Heating Contracts Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Retford and surrounding areas of South Yorkshire.

How do I get a free quote from Nw Heating Contracts Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Retford within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Nw Heating Contracts Ltd cover?

Nw Heating Contracts Ltd is based in the South Yorkshire area of Doncaster (postcode DN22 6BF). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Retford and the wider South Yorkshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Nw Heating Contracts Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Nw Heating Contracts Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Nw Heating Contracts Ltd an experienced plumbing company?

Nw Heating Contracts Ltd has been registered at Companies House since 12/05/2018 — 8 years of trading in South Yorkshire. Company Number: 11358262.