OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address MIDLOTHIAN INNOVATION CENTRE UNIT H1, MIDLOTHIAN INNOVATION CENTRE, EH25 9RE Roslin
📌 Area Midlothian, Edinburgh
🏠 County Edinburgh
🌎 Region Scotland
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number SC841908
📅 Incorporated 19/03/2025
Get a quote from Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd?

📅
1 year in business Incorporated in 2025 — a growing business building its reputation.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number SC841908 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Roslin Based in EH25 9RE, Edinburgh, serving the Midlothian area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Roslin before you commit.

What to ask Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2025, Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd has been serving customers for 1 year. Based in Roslin (EH25 9RE), in the county of Edinburgh, Scotland. The company is one of 4 plumbers serving Roslin and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Roslin and surrounding areas of Edinburgh, Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd is here to help.

Company Number SC841908 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Roslin, Edinburgh

Roslin is served by 4 registered plumbing companies in our directory. We recommend contacting several plumbers in Edinburgh to compare availability and rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Edinburgh include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Contact Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd to discuss your project.

Typical plumbing costs in Edinburgh

Below are indicative plumbing rates for Scotland. Actual prices from Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£40 – £70
Standard callout£65+
Emergency callout£130+
Boiler installation£1,500 – £3,000
Full bathroom fitting£3,000 – £8,500

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for Scotland and may differ in Roslin.

FAQ about Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd

What services does Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd offer?

Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Roslin and surrounding areas of Edinburgh.

How do I get a free quote from Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Roslin within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd cover?

Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd is based in the Midlothian area of Edinburgh (postcode EH25 9RE). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Roslin and the wider Edinburgh area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd charge?

Typical rates in Scotland are £40–£70 per hour, with a standard callout of £65+. Emergency callouts cost £130+. A boiler installation is typically £1,500–£3,000. Request a free quote from Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd a new company?

Eastern Building Services Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 19/03/2025 and is a recently established business. Newer companies can offer competitive rates and the latest trade training. Always verify their Companies House registration (Number SC841908) and ask for proof of public liability insurance before booking.