OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 39 39 HIRTHER DURHAMS, BENSON, OX10 6FN Wallingford
📌 Area Oxfordshire, Oxford
🏠 County Oxfordshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 11286969
📅 Incorporated 03/04/2018
Get a quote from Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd?

📅
8 years in business Incorporated in 2018 — an experienced company with a solid track record.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 11286969 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
🏆
Top 2 in Wallingford Ranked #2 out of 15 plumbers by seniority — one of the longest-established plumbing companies in the area.
📍
Local to Wallingford Based in OX10 6FN, Oxfordshire, serving the Oxfordshire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Wallingford before you commit.

What to ask Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2018, Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd has been serving customers for 8 years. It is one of the longest-established plumbing companies in Wallingford. Based in Wallingford (OX10 6FN), in the county of Oxfordshire, England. The company is one of 15 plumbers serving Wallingford and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Wallingford and surrounding areas of Oxfordshire, Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 11286969 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Wallingford, Oxfordshire

Wallingford is served by 15 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Wallingford can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Oxfordshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd, with 8 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Oxfordshire

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Wallingford.

FAQ about Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd

What services does Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd offer?

Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Wallingford and surrounding areas of Oxfordshire.

How do I get a free quote from Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Wallingford within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd cover?

Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd is based in the Oxfordshire area of Oxford (postcode OX10 6FN). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Wallingford and the wider Oxfordshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

Is Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd an experienced plumbing company?

Rbs Plumbing And Heating Ltd has been registered at Companies House since 03/04/2018 — 8 years of trading in Oxfordshire. The company ranks among the longer-established plumbers in Wallingford. Company Number: 11286969.