OurPlumber Get a free quote →

Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd

Verified tradesman Free quote
📍 Address 65 PEACH STREET, RG40 1XP Wokingham
📌 Area Berkshire, Reading
🏠 County Berkshire
🌎 Region England
🔧 Activity Plumbing and heating
📄 Company Number 09870843
📅 Incorporated 13/11/2015
Get a quote from Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd Response within 48h — Free and no obligation
Get a free quote →

Why choose Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd?

📅
10 years in business Incorporated in 2015 — a well-established company with over a decade of experience.
✅
Companies House verified Company Number 09870843 — registered and verifiable on the official Companies House register.
📍
Local to Wokingham Based in RG40 1XP, Berkshire, serving the Berkshire area. A local plumber means lower callout charges and faster response times.
🔒
Free, no-obligation quote Request a quote from Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd at no cost. Compare with other plumbers in Wokingham before you commit.

What to ask Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd before hiring

Before booking any plumber, asking the right questions protects you from unexpected costs and ensures the job is done properly. Here's what we recommend:

  • Are you insured? — ask for proof of public liability insurance (typically £1–2 million). This covers damage to your property during work.
  • Can I get a written quote? — a written quote should detail the scope of work, materials, labour cost, VAT and estimated timeline. Verbal quotes are harder to dispute.
  • Are you Gas Safe registered? — legally required for any work on boilers, gas cookers or gas fires. Ask to see their Gas Safe ID card and check the number at GasSafeRegister.co.uk.
  • Do you guarantee your work? — most reputable plumbers offer a 12-month guarantee on labour. Boiler installations often come with a separate manufacturer warranty of 5–10 years.
  • What's included in the callout fee? — clarify whether the callout fee covers the first hour of work or is charged on top of the hourly rate. This varies between plumbers.

Location

Incorporated in 2015, Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd has been serving customers for 10 years. Based in Wokingham (RG40 1XP), in the county of Berkshire, England. The company is one of 52 plumbers serving Wokingham and specialises in plumbing, heating and drainage services, registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation).

Whether you need emergency repairs, a new bathroom, boiler installation or drainage work in Wokingham and surrounding areas of Berkshire, Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd is here to help.

Company Number 09870843 — verify this business on the Companies House register.

Plumbing services in Wokingham, Berkshire

Wokingham is served by 52 registered plumbing companies in our directory. With a healthy choice of tradesmen, homeowners in Wokingham can compare quotes and find competitive rates.

Common plumbing jobs requested in Berkshire include boiler servicing before winter, bathroom refurbishments, emergency leak repairs and radiator installations. Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd, with 10 years of experience, is well placed to handle these projects.

Typical plumbing costs in Berkshire

Below are indicative plumbing rates for England. Actual prices from Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd may vary depending on the job.

ServiceTypical cost
Hourly rate£45 – £85
Standard callout£80+
Emergency callout£150+
Boiler installation£1,800 – £3,500
Full bathroom fitting£3,500 – £10,000

Always request at least 3 quotes before committing. Prices shown are averages for England and may differ in Wokingham.

FAQ about Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd

What services does Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd offer?

Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd is registered under SIC code 43220 (Plumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation). Services include emergency plumbing repairs, bathroom fitting and refurbishment, boiler installation and servicing, central heating systems, drain unblocking, pipework and radiator installation. The company serves Wokingham and surrounding areas of Berkshire.

How do I get a free quote from Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd?

Click the "Get a free quote" button on this page, describe your project and you will receive up to 3 competitive quotes from plumbers in Wokingham within 48 hours. The service is completely free with no obligation to proceed.

What areas does Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd cover?

Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd is based in the Berkshire area of Reading (postcode RG40 1XP). The company typically covers a 20-30 mile radius, serving Wokingham and the wider Berkshire area. Contact them directly to confirm availability for your location.

How much does Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd charge?

Typical rates in England are £45–£85 per hour, with a standard callout of £80+. Emergency callouts cost £150+. A boiler installation is typically £1,800–£3,500. Request a free quote from Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd for an accurate price for your job.

How long has Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd been trading?

Rwd Plumbing And Heating Ltd was incorporated on 13/11/2015 and has been trading for 10 years. With over a decade of experience in Berkshire, this is one of the longer-established plumbing businesses in Wokingham. Company Number: 09870843.